Models / Uncensored / Qwen (community tune)

Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol API pricing

$0.30 in, $1.80 out per million tokens.

qwen3.8-27b-darkidolmanaged routeOpenAI SDK

Price · per million tokens, USD

TokensQwen (community tune) list priceUplinkSwitchSaving
Input—$0.30—
Cached inputBilled at the input rate.
Output—$1.80—
No list price on record. Same price on every host.

Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol specs

Context window
262,144 tokens
Input
text

Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol: a Qwen3.8 fiction engine · aifeifei798’s interactive fiction tune

Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol is aifeifei798's DarkIdol v1.1 on Qwen3.8 27B (its card). The card calls it a collaborative creative fiction engine: characters lie, exaggerate and invent when their persona calls for it. It is made for stories and roleplay, not for facts or code. It is served as qwen3.8-27b-darkidol at $0.30 input and $1.80 output per million tokens, one of 49 builds in the uncensored LLM API, on the same key as every other model. Added 2026-10-20.

Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol
Base modelQwen3.8 27B
Made byaifeifei798
MethodFine-tune for interactive fiction
License on the cardapache-2.0
Context window here262,144 tokens
Downloads, 30 days to 2026-10-20372
Cardaifeifei798/DarkIdol-Qwen3.8-27B-v1.1

From the Hugging Face card and its API record, read 2026-10-20.

curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"qwen3.8-27b-darkidol","max_tokens":1024,"messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol next to the other uncensored models · per million tokens, live

ModelHere, in / out1,000 chat turns
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.084 / $0.084$0.21
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.1746 / $0.1746$0.44
GLM-4.7 Flash Uncensored$0.12 / $0.60$0.54
MythoMax L2 13B$0.303 / $0.303$0.76
Roleplay Uncensored$0.30 / $0.60$0.90
Cydonia 24B v4.3$0.363 / $0.45$0.95
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Uncensored$0.27 / $1.26$1.17
Gemma 4 31B DarkIdol$0.30 / $1.35$1.28
Gemma 4 26B-A4B ChimeraX Heretic$0.363 / $1.14$1.30
Gemma 4 26B-A4B DarkSoul$0.363 / $1.14$1.30
Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol$0.30 / $1.80$1.50
GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated$0.66 / $0.66$1.65
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.45 / $1.50$1.65
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$0.75 / $0.75$1.88
Dolphin Mistral 24B Venice Edition$0.50 / $2.25$2.13
Gemma 4 31B Dark Gemistry$0.918 / $0.918$2.30
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain Heretic$0.918 / $0.918$2.30
Gemma 4 31B SDFT Heretic RP$0.918 / $0.918$2.30
Euryale 70B v2.2$0.918 / $1.071$2.37
Cydonia 24B v4.1$0.90 / $1.50$2.55
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$1.05 / $1.05$2.63
Hermes 3 Llama 3.1 70B$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
NeuralDaredevil 8B Abliterated$1.32 / $1.32$3.30
Hermes 4 405B$0.90 / $3.60$3.60
Euryale 70B v2.3$1.479 / $1.479$3.70
Magnum Diamond 24B$1.479 / $1.479$3.70
UnslopNemo 12B v4.1$1.479 / $1.479$3.70
The Omega Directive 24B v2.0$1.50 / $1.50$3.75
Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated$0.75 / $5.25$4.13
Qwen3.8 27B Uncensored$1.25 / $3.75$4.38
ReMM SLERP L2 13B$1.527 / $2.835$4.47
Chat Uncensored$1.50 / $3.00$4.50
DeepSeek R1 Distill Llama 70B Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$5.25
Llama 3 70B Abliterated v3.5$2.10 / $2.10$5.25
Llama 3.3 70B Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$5.25
MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated$1.50 / $4.50$5.25
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$1.50 / $4.50$5.25
Qwen2.5 32B Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$5.25
QwQ 32B Uncensored$1.98 / $3.00$5.46
GLM-5.3 Abliterated$2.25 / $2.25$5.63
EVA Qwen2.5 72B$2.397 / $2.397$5.99
Gemma 31B Heretic Uncensored$1.50 / $8.25$7.13
Aion RP Llama 3.1 8B$2.40 / $4.80$7.20
Lumimaid v0.2 70B$3.00 / $4.50$8.25
DeepSeek R1 Distill Qwen 32B Abliterated$4.20 / $4.20$10.50
Code Pro Uncensored$4.50 / $9.00$13.50
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$6.00 / $6.00$15.00
EVA LLaMA 3.33 70B$6.018 / $6.018$15.05
Magnum v4 72B$6.018 / $8.976$16.52

A chat turn is 2,000 input and 500 output tokens. Live from the catalog, ordered by the cost of 1,000 turns.

Worked for Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol: 1,000 turns are 2,000,000 input tokens and 500,000 output tokens. At $0.30 input and $1.80 output per million tokens, that is $0.60 + $0.90 = $1.50, paid from prepaid credit with no subscription.

Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol API · base URL and key

Python · OpenAI SDK
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1",
    api_key="sk-uplink-live-...",
)

completion = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="qwen3.8-27b-darkidol",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Summarize this in one line."}],
)
print(completion.choices[0].message.content)
TypeScript · OpenAI SDK
import OpenAI from 'openai';

const client = new OpenAI({
  baseURL: 'https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1',
  apiKey: 'sk-uplink-live-...',
});

const completion = await client.chat.completions.create({
  model: 'qwen3.8-27b-darkidol',
  messages: [{ role: 'user', content: 'Summarize this in one line.' }],
});
console.log(completion.choices[0].message.content);
curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"qwen3.8-27b-darkidol","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

What would it cost? · paste a prompt, priced before you send it

Input is counted at about 4 characters per token.

Cheapest first. A real request is billed on the provider's own token count. Same estimate as JSON: POST https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/estimate, no key needed.

Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol questions

What is Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol?
Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol is a model from Qwen (community tune), with a 262,144-token context window, taking text input. Through UplinkSwitch it answers the OpenAI SDK on one key as qwen3.8-27b-darkidol.
How much does the Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol API cost?
$0.30 per million input tokens and $1.80 per million output tokens.
Is Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol free?
It is pay as you go: prepaid credit from $10, with no subscription or monthly fee, billed per token. A 1,000-token prompt with a 500-token reply costs about $0.0012.
What is the Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol context window?
Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol has a 262,144-token context window. It takes text input.
What is the Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol model id?
qwen3.8-27b-darkidol. Send it as the model through the OpenAI SDK with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
How do I get a Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol API key?
Create one in the console at uplinkswitch.ai/console: prepaid credit from $10, no subscription, and the key is live at once. The same key calls Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol and every other model in the catalog; send it as the bearer token with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
Is it the real Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol?
Every day each model gets the same test prompt, and a model always counts that prompt the same way; a swapped one would not. Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol's latest result: Same fingerprint since Oct 20, no answer since Oct 20.
Is there a Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol API?
Yes: qwen3.8-27b-darkidol on the OpenAI format at https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1, $0.30 input and $1.80 output per million tokens. No weights to download and no GPU of your own; the key also runs every other model in the catalog.
What is Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol based on?
Qwen’s Qwen3.8 27B, tuned by aifeifei798 as DarkIdol v1.1 for interactive fiction, per its card.
What license does Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol have?
The card lists Apache-2.0, the license of Qwen3.8 27B.
What does Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol cost per 100 messages?
$0.15 for 100 chat turns of 2,000 input and 500 output tokens each, at $0.30 input and $1.80 output per million tokens, from prepaid credit with no subscription.
Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol or Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated?
DarkIdol is tuned for fiction; Obliterated keeps Qwen3.8’s general skills with the refusals removed. Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol is $0.30 / $1.80 per million tokens in / out, $1.50 for 1,000 chat turns; Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated is $0.75 / $5.25 per million tokens in / out, $4.13 for 1,000 chat turns. Both run on the same key, so send the same prompt to each.
Every uncensored model: Uncensored LLM API. Read: Best AI for roleplay.