Models / Uncensored / Qwen (community tune)

Qwen3.8 27B Fimi API pricing

$0.35 in, $2.10 out per million tokens.

qwen3.8-27b-fimimanaged routeOpenAI SDK

Price · per million tokens, USD

Get a key
TokensQwen (community tune) list priceUplinkSwitchSaving
Input—$0.35—
Cached inputBilled at the input rate.
Output—$2.10—
No list price on record. Same price on every host.

Qwen3.8 27B Fimi specs

Context window
262,144 tokens
Max output
32,768 tokens
Input
text and image

Qwen3.8 27B Fimi: nlpguy’s merge of seven 27B tunes · Fable distills, Kiwen 1.1, Tess 4 and more in one model

Qwen3.8 27B Fimi is nlpguy's Fimi-4 (its card, created 2026-08-24, after Fimi-2 and Fimi-3), a mergekit merge made with Reinforced Agent Merging Plus (tensor-local) on Qwen3.5 27B as the base. It folds in seven 27B models: two Qwen3.8 27B Fable distills, beyoru's Kiwen1.1, Qwythos 27B v1, ThinkingCap Qwen3.6 27B, allenai's tmax 27B and migtissera's Tess 4 27B. The card holds the merge recipe and no other description. It is served as qwen3.8-27b-fimi at $0.35 input and $2.10 output per million tokens, one of 146 builds in the uncensored LLM API, on the same key as every other model. Added 2026-10-20.

Qwen3.8 27B Fimi
Base modelQwen3.5 27B (merge base)
Made bynlpguy
MethodRAM+ merge of seven 27B models
License on the cardnone listed (base: Apache-2.0)
Context window here262,144 tokens
Downloads, 30 days to 2026-10-2030
Cardnlpguy/Qwen3.8-27B-Fimi-4

From the Hugging Face card and its API record, read 2026-10-20.

curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"qwen3.8-27b-fimi","max_tokens":1024,"messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

Qwen3.8 27B Fimi next to the other uncensored models · per million tokens, live

ModelHere, in / out1,000 chat turns
Synth 2.5 Flash Preview$0.105 / $0.35$0.38
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.1086 / $0.3802$0.41
Manta Flash 1.0$0.07 / $0.56$0.42
Manta Mini 1.0$0.07 / $0.56$0.42
GLM-4.7 Flash Uncensored$0.12 / $0.60$0.54
GPT OSS 120B Uncensored$0.1095 / $0.728$0.58
Gemma 4 12B Starry Ocean$0.175 / $0.875$0.79
Gemma 4 12B StationKeeper$0.175 / $0.875$0.79
Roleplay Uncensored$0.30 / $0.60$0.90
Magidonia 24B v4.3$0.3535 / $0.4235$0.92
MythoMax L2 13B$0.404 / $0.404$1.01
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.291 / $0.873$1.02
Synth 2.5 Pro Preview$0.35 / $0.70$1.05
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Uncensored$0.27 / $1.26$1.17
Gemma 4 31B Split-Untied$0.35 / $1.05$1.22
Cydonia 24B v4.3$0.484 / $0.60$1.27
Manta Pro 1.0$0.21 / $1.75$1.30
Artemis v1.1$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Fabled$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Gemsicle$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Isometry$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B MeroMero v2$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Novelist$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Scarlet$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Orion 26B A4B v1.1$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 26B-A4B ChimeraX$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Luminous Mirror$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B MeroMero$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Moonlight Dusk$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Musica$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Opus Distill$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Shadow Siren$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 31B DarkIdol$0.40 / $1.80$1.70
Gemma 4 26B-A4B ChimeraX Heretic$0.484 / $1.52$1.73
Gemma 4 26B-A4B DarkSoul$0.484 / $1.52$1.73
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 Uncensored$0.4365 / $1.746$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Antislop$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Fimi$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Kimiko$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Kiwen$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Novelist$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Synthia$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Stheno 8B v3.2$0.7035 / $0.7035$1.76
GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity$0.525 / $1.75$1.93
Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol$0.40 / $2.40$2.00
Dolphin Mistral 24B Venice Edition$0.50 / $2.25$2.13
GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated$0.88 / $0.88$2.20
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.60 / $2.00$2.20
Amoral Gemma3 27B v2$1.05 / $1.05$2.63
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$0.875 / $1.75$2.63
Veiled Calla 12B$1.05 / $1.05$2.63
Gemma 4 31B Agares v1$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Animus V14.1$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B AssGuard$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Cognitive Unshackled$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Garnet V2$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain X Core$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Isometry RP$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B K1 v5$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Queen$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B StyleTune$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Blossom V6.4 Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B BlueStar v3 Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Claude 4.6 Opus Reasoning Distilled Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Claude 4.6 Opus Reasoning Distilled Derestricted Lite$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Queen Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Anubis 70B v1.1$1.085 / $1.085$2.71
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$1.00 / $2.00$3.00
Gemma 4 31B Dark Gemistry$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain Heretic$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Gemma 4 31B SDFT Heretic RP$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Euryale 70B v2.2$1.224 / $1.428$3.16
Uplink Red Team (Flash)$0.90 / $3.00$3.30
Cydonia 24B v4.1$1.20 / $2.00$3.40
Hy3 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiMo-V2.5-Pro Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiMo-V2.5 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiniMax M3 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
Rocinante 12B v1.1$1.428 / $2.0825$3.90
Hermes 3 Llama 3.1 70B$1.632 / $1.632$4.08
Celeste 70B v0.1$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Cu-Mai R1 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Hanami 70B x1$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Mag Mell R1 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
MN LooseCannon 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
NemoMix Unleashed 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Nevoria 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Nevoria R1 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Starcannon Unleashed 12B v1.0$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Llama 3.05 Storybreaker 70B Ministral$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Llama 3.05 Storybreaker 70B Tenyxchat$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Qwen3.8 27B Fable$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Hemingway$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Queen$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Uncensored$1.25 / $3.75$4.38
NeuralDaredevil 8B Abliterated$1.76 / $1.76$4.40
Chat Uncensored$1.50 / $3.00$4.50
GLM 5.2 Uncensored$1.095 / $4.68$4.53
Hermes 4 405B$1.20 / $4.80$4.80
Euryale 70B v2.3$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
Magnum Diamond 24B$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
UnslopNemo 12B v4.1$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
The Omega Directive 24B v2.0$2.00 / $2.00$5.00
Skyfall 36B v2$1.925 / $2.80$5.25
GLM-4.6 Derestricted v5$1.40 / $5.25$5.43
Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated$1.00 / $7.00$5.50
Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B Uncensored$1.125 / $6.60$5.55
ReMM SLERP L2 13B$2.036 / $3.78$5.96
Uplink Red Team (Pro)$1.50 / $6.00$6.00
Kimi K2.6 Uncensored$1.17 / $7.34$6.01
Electra R1 70B$2.45 / $2.45$6.13
Wayfarer Large 70B$2.4535 / $2.4535$6.13
GLM 4.7 Uncensored$1.527 / $7.27$6.69
GLM-5.3 Abliterated$2.25 / $4.50$6.75
DeepSeek R1 Distill Llama 70B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Llama 3 70B Abliterated v3.5$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Llama 3.3 70B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated$2.00 / $6.00$7.00
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$2.00 / $6.00$7.00
Qwen2.5 32B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Gemma 31B Heretic Uncensored$1.50 / $8.25$7.13
QwQ 32B Uncensored$2.64 / $4.00$7.28
EVA Qwen2.5 72B$3.196 / $3.196$7.99
Aion RP Llama 3.1 8B$3.20 / $6.40$9.60
Inkling Uncensored$2.13 / $12.14$10.33
Lumimaid v0.2 70B$4.00 / $6.00$11.00
DansPE 1.3 24B$2.908 / $11.632$11.63
Code Pro Uncensored$4.50 / $9.00$13.50
DeepSeek R1 Distill Qwen 32B Abliterated$5.60 / $5.60$14.00
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$6.00 / $6.00$15.00
No Filter AI$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
NSFW AI Chat$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Assistant$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Companion$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Writer$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored Chatbot$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Unfiltered AI$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
CyberHeabsy$5.25 / $15.75$18.38
EVA LLaMA 3.33 70B$8.024 / $8.024$20.06
Magnum v4 72B$8.024 / $11.968$22.03
Kimi K3 Uncensored$5.745 / $28.68$25.83
Uncensored AI Chat$11.70 / $15.60$31.20
Uncensored Code Assistant$11.70 / $15.60$31.20
Unrestricted AI$11.70 / $15.60$31.20

A chat turn is 2,000 input and 500 output tokens. Live from the catalog, ordered by the cost of 1,000 turns.

Worked for Qwen3.8 27B Fimi: 1,000 turns are 2,000,000 input tokens and 500,000 output tokens. At $0.35 input and $2.10 output per million tokens, that is $0.70 + $1.05 = $1.75, paid from prepaid credit with no subscription.

Qwen3.8 27B Fimi API · base URL and key

Python · OpenAI SDK
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1",
    api_key="sk-uplink-live-...",
)

completion = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="qwen3.8-27b-fimi",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Summarize this in one line."}],
)
print(completion.choices[0].message.content)
TypeScript · OpenAI SDK
import OpenAI from 'openai';

const client = new OpenAI({
  baseURL: 'https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1',
  apiKey: 'sk-uplink-live-...',
});

const completion = await client.chat.completions.create({
  model: 'qwen3.8-27b-fimi',
  messages: [{ role: 'user', content: 'Summarize this in one line.' }],
});
console.log(completion.choices[0].message.content);
curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"qwen3.8-27b-fimi","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

What would it cost? · paste a prompt, priced before you send it

Input is counted at about 4 characters per token.

Cheapest first. A real request is billed on the provider's own token count. Same estimate as JSON: POST https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/estimate, no key needed.

Qwen3.8 27B Fimi questions

What is Qwen3.8 27B Fimi?
Qwen3.8 27B Fimi is a model from Qwen (community tune), with a 262,144-token context window, taking text and image input. Through UplinkSwitch it answers the OpenAI SDK on one key as qwen3.8-27b-fimi.
How much does the Qwen3.8 27B Fimi API cost?
$0.35 per million input tokens and $2.10 per million output tokens.
Is Qwen3.8 27B Fimi free?
It is pay as you go: prepaid credit from $10, with no subscription or monthly fee, billed per token. A 1,000-token prompt with a 500-token reply costs about $0.0014.
What is the Qwen3.8 27B Fimi context window?
Qwen3.8 27B Fimi has a 262,144-token context window, with up to 32,768 output tokens per request. It takes text and image input.
What is the Qwen3.8 27B Fimi model id?
qwen3.8-27b-fimi. Send it as the model through the OpenAI SDK with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
How do I get a Qwen3.8 27B Fimi API key?
Create one in the console at uplinkswitch.ai/console: prepaid credit from $10, no subscription, and the key is live at once. The same key calls Qwen3.8 27B Fimi and every other model in the catalog; send it as the bearer token with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
Is it the real Qwen3.8 27B Fimi?
Every day each model gets the same test prompt, and a model always counts that prompt the same way; a swapped one would not. Qwen3.8 27B Fimi's latest result: Same fingerprint since Oct 20.
Is there a Qwen3.8 27B Fimi API?
Yes: qwen3.8-27b-fimi on the OpenAI format at https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1, $0.35 input and $2.10 output per million tokens. No weights to download and no GPU of your own; the key also runs every other model in the catalog.
What is Qwen3.8 27B Fimi based on?
A merge on Qwen’s Qwen3.5 27B as the base, of seven 27B models including two Qwen3.8 27B Fable distills, Kiwen1.1 and Tess 4, made by nlpguy with Reinforced Agent Merging Plus, per the Fimi-4 card.
What license does Qwen3.8 27B Fimi have?
The Fimi-4 card lists no license. Its merge base, Qwen3.5 27B, is Apache-2.0.
What does Qwen3.8 27B Fimi cost per 100 messages?
$0.175 for 100 chat turns of 2,000 input and 500 output tokens each, at $0.35 input and $2.10 output per million tokens, from prepaid credit with no subscription.
Qwen3.8 27B Fimi or Qwen3.8 27B Kimiko?
Kimiko is nlpguy’s merge built on this one: Fimi-4 averaged with Kiwen1.1 and the Qwen3.8 27B base. Qwen3.8 27B Fimi is $0.35 / $2.10 per million tokens in / out, $1.75 for 1,000 chat turns; Qwen3.8 27B Kimiko is $0.35 / $2.10 per million tokens in / out, $1.75 for 1,000 chat turns. Both run on the same key, so send the same prompt to each.
Qwen3.8 27B Fimi or Qwen3.8 27B Fable?
Fable is a single Fable 5 distill of Qwen3.8 27B; Fimi merges it with six other 27B models. Qwen3.8 27B Fimi is $0.35 / $2.10 per million tokens in / out, $1.75 for 1,000 chat turns; Qwen3.8 27B Fable is $0.875 / $5.25 per million tokens in / out, $4.38 for 1,000 chat turns. Both run on the same key, so send the same prompt to each.
Every uncensored model: Uncensored LLM API. Read: Best AI for roleplay.