Models / Uncensored / Qwen (community tune)

Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated API pricing

$0.75 in, $5.25 out per million tokens.

qwen3.8-27b-obliteratedmanaged routeOpenAI SDK

Price · per million tokens, USD

TokensQwen (community tune) list priceUplinkSwitchSaving
Input—$0.75—
Cached inputBilled at the input rate.
Output—$5.25—
No list price on record. Same price on every host.
Real-model check: No answer at the last check

Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated specs

Context window
524,288 tokens
Input
text

Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated: OBLITERATUS’s abliterated Qwen3.8 · 550,946 downloads in 30 days, per token here

Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated is OBLITERATUS's abliteration of Qwen3.8 27B (its card; 550,946 Hugging Face downloads in the 30 days to 2026-10-20). It runs two refusal-removal surgeries, SVD and LEACE, that fail in different ways and blends their weights, then refines the result. The card reports it answers restricted queries with substance instead of safety lectures, in both thinking modes, at 2.1 points below stock on MMLU. It is served as qwen3.8-27b-obliterated at $0.75 input and $5.25 output per million tokens, one of 49 builds in the uncensored LLM API, on the same key as every other model. Added 2026-10-20.

Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated
Base modelQwen3.8 27B
Made byOBLITERATUS
MethodBlended abliteration (SVD and LEACE)
License on the cardapache-2.0
Context window here524,288 tokens
Downloads, 30 days to 2026-10-20550,946
CardOBLITERATUS/Qwen3.8-27B-OBLITERATED

From the Hugging Face card and its API record, read 2026-10-20.

The card recommends thinking off and a low temperature, 0.1 to 0.3.

curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"qwen3.8-27b-obliterated","max_tokens":1024,"messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated next to the other uncensored models · per million tokens, live

ModelHere, in / out1,000 chat turns
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.084 / $0.084$0.21
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.1746 / $0.1746$0.44
GLM-4.7 Flash Uncensored$0.12 / $0.60$0.54
MythoMax L2 13B$0.303 / $0.303$0.76
Roleplay Uncensored$0.30 / $0.60$0.90
Cydonia 24B v4.3$0.363 / $0.45$0.95
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Uncensored$0.27 / $1.26$1.17
Gemma 4 31B DarkIdol$0.30 / $1.35$1.28
Gemma 4 26B-A4B ChimeraX Heretic$0.363 / $1.14$1.30
Gemma 4 26B-A4B DarkSoul$0.363 / $1.14$1.30
Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol$0.30 / $1.80$1.50
GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated$0.66 / $0.66$1.65
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.45 / $1.50$1.65
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$0.75 / $0.75$1.88
Dolphin Mistral 24B Venice Edition$0.50 / $2.25$2.13
Gemma 4 31B Dark Gemistry$0.918 / $0.918$2.30
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain Heretic$0.918 / $0.918$2.30
Gemma 4 31B SDFT Heretic RP$0.918 / $0.918$2.30
Euryale 70B v2.2$0.918 / $1.071$2.37
Cydonia 24B v4.1$0.90 / $1.50$2.55
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$1.05 / $1.05$2.63
Hermes 3 Llama 3.1 70B$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
NeuralDaredevil 8B Abliterated$1.32 / $1.32$3.30
Hermes 4 405B$0.90 / $3.60$3.60
Euryale 70B v2.3$1.479 / $1.479$3.70
Magnum Diamond 24B$1.479 / $1.479$3.70
UnslopNemo 12B v4.1$1.479 / $1.479$3.70
The Omega Directive 24B v2.0$1.50 / $1.50$3.75
Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated$0.75 / $5.25$4.13
Qwen3.8 27B Uncensored$1.25 / $3.75$4.38
ReMM SLERP L2 13B$1.527 / $2.835$4.47
Chat Uncensored$1.50 / $3.00$4.50
DeepSeek R1 Distill Llama 70B Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$5.25
Llama 3 70B Abliterated v3.5$2.10 / $2.10$5.25
Llama 3.3 70B Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$5.25
MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated$1.50 / $4.50$5.25
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$1.50 / $4.50$5.25
Qwen2.5 32B Abliterated$2.10 / $2.10$5.25
QwQ 32B Uncensored$1.98 / $3.00$5.46
GLM-5.3 Abliterated$2.25 / $2.25$5.63
EVA Qwen2.5 72B$2.397 / $2.397$5.99
Gemma 31B Heretic Uncensored$1.50 / $8.25$7.13
Aion RP Llama 3.1 8B$2.40 / $4.80$7.20
Lumimaid v0.2 70B$3.00 / $4.50$8.25
DeepSeek R1 Distill Qwen 32B Abliterated$4.20 / $4.20$10.50
Code Pro Uncensored$4.50 / $9.00$13.50
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$6.00 / $6.00$15.00
EVA LLaMA 3.33 70B$6.018 / $6.018$15.05
Magnum v4 72B$6.018 / $8.976$16.52

A chat turn is 2,000 input and 500 output tokens. Live from the catalog, ordered by the cost of 1,000 turns.

Worked for Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated: 1,000 turns are 2,000,000 input tokens and 500,000 output tokens. At $0.75 input and $5.25 output per million tokens, that is $1.50 + $2.625 = $4.13, paid from prepaid credit with no subscription.

Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated API · base URL and key

Python · OpenAI SDK
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1",
    api_key="sk-uplink-live-...",
)

completion = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="qwen3.8-27b-obliterated",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Summarize this in one line."}],
)
print(completion.choices[0].message.content)
TypeScript · OpenAI SDK
import OpenAI from 'openai';

const client = new OpenAI({
  baseURL: 'https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1',
  apiKey: 'sk-uplink-live-...',
});

const completion = await client.chat.completions.create({
  model: 'qwen3.8-27b-obliterated',
  messages: [{ role: 'user', content: 'Summarize this in one line.' }],
});
console.log(completion.choices[0].message.content);
curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"qwen3.8-27b-obliterated","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

What would it cost? · paste a prompt, priced before you send it

Input is counted at about 4 characters per token.

Cheapest first. A real request is billed on the provider's own token count. Same estimate as JSON: POST https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/estimate, no key needed.

Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated questions

What is Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated?
Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated is a model from Qwen (community tune), with a 524,288-token context window, taking text input. Through UplinkSwitch it answers the OpenAI SDK on one key as qwen3.8-27b-obliterated.
How much does the Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated API cost?
$0.75 per million input tokens and $5.25 per million output tokens.
Is Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated free?
It is pay as you go: prepaid credit from $10, with no subscription or monthly fee, billed per token. A 1,000-token prompt with a 500-token reply costs about $0.0034.
What is the Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated context window?
Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated has a 524,288-token context window. It takes text input.
What is the Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated model id?
qwen3.8-27b-obliterated. Send it as the model through the OpenAI SDK with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
How do I get a Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated API key?
Create one in the console at uplinkswitch.ai/console: prepaid credit from $10, no subscription, and the key is live at once. The same key calls Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated and every other model in the catalog; send it as the bearer token with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
Is there a Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated API?
Yes: qwen3.8-27b-obliterated on the OpenAI format at https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1, $0.75 input and $5.25 output per million tokens. No weights to download and no GPU of your own; the key also runs every other model in the catalog.
What is Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated based on?
Qwen’s Qwen3.8 27B, abliterated by OBLITERATUS with a blend of two surgeries (SVD and LEACE) and iterative refinement, per its card.
What license does Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated have?
The card lists Apache-2.0, the license of Qwen3.8 27B.
What does Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated cost per 100 messages?
$0.4125 for 100 chat turns of 2,000 input and 500 output tokens each, at $0.75 input and $5.25 output per million tokens, from prepaid credit with no subscription.
What settings does Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated use?
Its card recommends thinking off for the most direct answers and a low temperature, 0.1 to 0.3; it says temperatures above 0.5 degrade quality.
Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated or Qwen3.8 27B Uncensored?
Both are Qwen3.8 27B with the refusals removed: Obliterated is OBLITERATUS’s blended abliteration, Uncensored is huihui-ai’s abliteration. Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated is $0.75 / $5.25 per million tokens in / out, $4.13 for 1,000 chat turns; Qwen3.8 27B Uncensored is $1.25 / $3.75 per million tokens in / out, $4.38 for 1,000 chat turns. Both run on the same key, so send the same prompt to each.
Every uncensored model: Uncensored LLM API. Read: Uncensored Qwen API.