Models / Uncensored / poolside

Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored API pricing

$0.75 in, $4.00 out per million tokens.

laguna-s-2.1-uncensoredmanaged routeOpenAI SDK

Price · per million tokens, USD

Get a key
Tokenspoolside list priceUplinkSwitchSaving
Input—$0.75—
Cached input—$0.1875—
Output—$4.00—
No list price on record. Same price on every host.

Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored specs

Context window
262,144 tokens
Max output
65,536 tokens
Input
text

Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored: Laguna S 2.1 served without a filter · the official model, changed to answer

Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored is poolside's Laguna S 2.1 served without a content filter: the official model, changed to answer instead of refuse by a method its name does not state. Laguna S 2.1 is poolside’s open-weight model, trained for software engineering and agentic coding. It is served as laguna-s-2.1-uncensored at $0.75 input and $4.00 output per million tokens, one of 146 builds in the uncensored LLM API, on the same key as every other model. Added 2026-10-21.

Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored
Developerpoolside
Based onLaguna S 2.1
Kindthe official model, served without a content filter
Context window here262,144 tokens
Max output65,536 tokens
Inputtext
Added2026-10-21

From the live catalog, read 2026-10-21.

curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"laguna-s-2.1-uncensored","max_tokens":1024,"messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

What uncensored means for Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored · the daily real-model check is the live evidence

Uncensored here means the model answers what a filtered build of the same weights declines. Nothing is added to your prompt, and the id names the method only as far as "uncensored". The filtered Laguna S 2.1 is not on sale here.

The daily real-model check is the live evidence: it confirms the model answering laguna-s-2.1-uncensored is the one we serve, checked every day.

Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored next to the other uncensored models · per million tokens, live

ModelHere, in / out1,000 chat turns
Synth 2.5 Flash Preview$0.105 / $0.35$0.38
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.1086 / $0.3802$0.41
Manta Flash 1.0$0.07 / $0.56$0.42
Manta Mini 1.0$0.07 / $0.56$0.42
GLM-4.7 Flash Uncensored$0.12 / $0.60$0.54
GPT OSS 120B Uncensored$0.1095 / $0.728$0.58
Gemma 4 12B Starry Ocean$0.175 / $0.875$0.79
Gemma 4 12B StationKeeper$0.175 / $0.875$0.79
Roleplay Uncensored$0.30 / $0.60$0.90
Magidonia 24B v4.3$0.3535 / $0.4235$0.92
MythoMax L2 13B$0.404 / $0.404$1.01
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.291 / $0.873$1.02
Synth 2.5 Pro Preview$0.35 / $0.70$1.05
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Uncensored$0.27 / $1.26$1.17
Gemma 4 31B Split-Untied$0.35 / $1.05$1.22
Cydonia 24B v4.3$0.484 / $0.60$1.27
Manta Pro 1.0$0.21 / $1.75$1.30
Artemis v1.1$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Fabled$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Gemsicle$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Isometry$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B MeroMero v2$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Novelist$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Scarlet$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Orion 26B A4B v1.1$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 26B-A4B ChimeraX$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Luminous Mirror$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B MeroMero$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Moonlight Dusk$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Musica$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Opus Distill$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Shadow Siren$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 31B DarkIdol$0.40 / $1.80$1.70
Gemma 4 26B-A4B ChimeraX Heretic$0.484 / $1.52$1.73
Gemma 4 26B-A4B DarkSoul$0.484 / $1.52$1.73
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 Uncensored$0.4365 / $1.746$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Antislop$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Fimi$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Kimiko$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Kiwen$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Novelist$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Synthia$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Stheno 8B v3.2$0.7035 / $0.7035$1.76
GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity$0.525 / $1.75$1.93
Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol$0.40 / $2.40$2.00
Dolphin Mistral 24B Venice Edition$0.50 / $2.25$2.13
GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated$0.88 / $0.88$2.20
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.60 / $2.00$2.20
Amoral Gemma3 27B v2$1.05 / $1.05$2.63
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$0.875 / $1.75$2.63
Veiled Calla 12B$1.05 / $1.05$2.63
Gemma 4 31B Agares v1$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Animus V14.1$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B AssGuard$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Cognitive Unshackled$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Garnet V2$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain X Core$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Isometry RP$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B K1 v5$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Queen$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B StyleTune$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Blossom V6.4 Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B BlueStar v3 Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Claude 4.6 Opus Reasoning Distilled Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Claude 4.6 Opus Reasoning Distilled Derestricted Lite$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Queen Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Anubis 70B v1.1$1.085 / $1.085$2.71
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$1.00 / $2.00$3.00
Gemma 4 31B Dark Gemistry$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain Heretic$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Gemma 4 31B SDFT Heretic RP$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Euryale 70B v2.2$1.224 / $1.428$3.16
Uplink Red Team (Flash)$0.90 / $3.00$3.30
Cydonia 24B v4.1$1.20 / $2.00$3.40
Hy3 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiMo-V2.5-Pro Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiMo-V2.5 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiniMax M3 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
Rocinante 12B v1.1$1.428 / $2.0825$3.90
Hermes 3 Llama 3.1 70B$1.632 / $1.632$4.08
Celeste 70B v0.1$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Cu-Mai R1 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Hanami 70B x1$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Mag Mell R1 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
MN LooseCannon 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
NemoMix Unleashed 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Nevoria 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Nevoria R1 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Starcannon Unleashed 12B v1.0$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Llama 3.05 Storybreaker 70B Ministral$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Llama 3.05 Storybreaker 70B Tenyxchat$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Qwen3.8 27B Fable$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Hemingway$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Queen$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Uncensored$1.25 / $3.75$4.38
NeuralDaredevil 8B Abliterated$1.76 / $1.76$4.40
Chat Uncensored$1.50 / $3.00$4.50
GLM 5.2 Uncensored$1.095 / $4.68$4.53
Hermes 4 405B$1.20 / $4.80$4.80
Euryale 70B v2.3$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
Magnum Diamond 24B$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
UnslopNemo 12B v4.1$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
The Omega Directive 24B v2.0$2.00 / $2.00$5.00
Skyfall 36B v2$1.925 / $2.80$5.25
GLM-4.6 Derestricted v5$1.40 / $5.25$5.43
Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated$1.00 / $7.00$5.50
Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B Uncensored$1.125 / $6.60$5.55
ReMM SLERP L2 13B$2.036 / $3.78$5.96
Uplink Red Team (Pro)$1.50 / $6.00$6.00
Kimi K2.6 Uncensored$1.17 / $7.34$6.01
Electra R1 70B$2.45 / $2.45$6.13
Wayfarer Large 70B$2.4535 / $2.4535$6.13
GLM 4.7 Uncensored$1.527 / $7.27$6.69
GLM-5.3 Abliterated$2.25 / $4.50$6.75
DeepSeek R1 Distill Llama 70B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Llama 3 70B Abliterated v3.5$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Llama 3.3 70B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated$2.00 / $6.00$7.00
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$2.00 / $6.00$7.00
Qwen2.5 32B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Gemma 31B Heretic Uncensored$1.50 / $8.25$7.13
QwQ 32B Uncensored$2.64 / $4.00$7.28
EVA Qwen2.5 72B$3.196 / $3.196$7.99
Aion RP Llama 3.1 8B$3.20 / $6.40$9.60
Inkling Uncensored$2.13 / $12.14$10.33
Lumimaid v0.2 70B$4.00 / $6.00$11.00
DansPE 1.3 24B$2.908 / $11.632$11.63
Code Pro Uncensored$4.50 / $9.00$13.50
DeepSeek R1 Distill Qwen 32B Abliterated$5.60 / $5.60$14.00
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$6.00 / $6.00$15.00
No Filter AI$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
NSFW AI Chat$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Assistant$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Companion$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Writer$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored Chatbot$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Unfiltered AI$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
CyberHeabsy$5.25 / $15.75$18.38
EVA LLaMA 3.33 70B$8.024 / $8.024$20.06
Magnum v4 72B$8.024 / $11.968$22.03
Kimi K3 Uncensored$5.745 / $28.68$25.83
Uncensored AI Chat$11.70 / $15.60$31.20
Uncensored Code Assistant$11.70 / $15.60$31.20
Unrestricted AI$11.70 / $15.60$31.20

A chat turn is 2,000 input and 500 output tokens. Live from the catalog, ordered by the cost of 1,000 turns.

Worked for Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored: 1,000 turns are 2,000,000 input tokens and 500,000 output tokens. At $0.75 input and $4.00 output per million tokens, that is $1.50 + $2.00 = $3.50, paid from prepaid credit with no subscription.

Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored API · base URL and key

Python · OpenAI SDK
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1",
    api_key="sk-uplink-live-...",
)

completion = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="laguna-s-2.1-uncensored",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Summarize this in one line."}],
)
print(completion.choices[0].message.content)
TypeScript · OpenAI SDK
import OpenAI from 'openai';

const client = new OpenAI({
  baseURL: 'https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1',
  apiKey: 'sk-uplink-live-...',
});

const completion = await client.chat.completions.create({
  model: 'laguna-s-2.1-uncensored',
  messages: [{ role: 'user', content: 'Summarize this in one line.' }],
});
console.log(completion.choices[0].message.content);
curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"laguna-s-2.1-uncensored","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

What would it cost? · paste a prompt, priced before you send it

Input is counted at about 4 characters per token.

Cheapest first. A real request is billed on the provider's own token count. Same estimate as JSON: POST https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/estimate, no key needed.

Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored questions

What is Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored?
Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored is a model from poolside, with a 262,144-token context window, taking text input. Through UplinkSwitch it answers the OpenAI SDK on one key as laguna-s-2.1-uncensored.
How much does the Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored API cost?
$0.75 per million input tokens and $4.00 per million output tokens, with cached input at $0.1875.
Is Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored free?
It is pay as you go: prepaid credit from $10, with no subscription or monthly fee, billed per token. A 1,000-token prompt with a 500-token reply costs about $0.0028.
What is the Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored context window?
Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored has a 262,144-token context window, with up to 65,536 output tokens per request. It takes text input.
What is the Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored model id?
laguna-s-2.1-uncensored. Send it as the model through the OpenAI SDK with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
How do I get a Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored API key?
Create one in the console at uplinkswitch.ai/console: prepaid credit from $10, no subscription, and the key is live at once. The same key calls Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored and every other model in the catalog; send it as the bearer token with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
Is it the real Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored?
Every day each model gets the same test prompt, and a model always counts that prompt the same way; a swapped one would not. Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored's latest result: Same fingerprint since Oct 22.
Is there an uncensored Laguna S 2.1 API?
Yes: laguna-s-2.1-uncensored on the OpenAI format at https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1, $0.75 input and $4.00 output per million tokens. The official Laguna S 2.1 served without a content filter; no weights to download and no GPU of your own.
Is Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored really uncensored?
Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored is one of our own models, served live on the OpenAI-compatible API at the same base URL and key as every other model, and it answers the prompts a filtered model declines. The daily real-model check at /proof confirms the model answering laguna-s-2.1-uncensored is the live one.
What does Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored cost per 100 messages?
$0.35 for 100 chat turns of 2,000 input and 500 output tokens each, at $0.75 input and $4.00 output per million tokens, from prepaid credit with no subscription.