Models / Uncensored / UplinkSwitch

Uncensored AI Writer API pricing

$5.85 in, $7.80 out per million tokens.

uncensored-ai-writermanaged routeOpenAI SDK

Price · per million tokens, USD

Get a key
TokensUplinkSwitch list priceUplinkSwitchSaving
Input—$5.85—
Cached inputBilled at the input rate.
Output—$7.80—
No list price on record. Same price on every host.
Real-model check: No answer at the last check

Uncensored AI Writer specs

Context window
131,072 tokens
Max output
65,536 tokens
Input
text and image

Uncensored AI Writer: one of our own ten · sold and served under our name, named for what it is for

Uncensored AI Writer is one of 10 models UplinkSwitch sells and serves under its own name, each named for what it is for: chat, an assistant, writing, companion chat, adult chat and code. Each is sold to answer instead of refuse, with nothing added to your prompt. No model card or weights are published, so this page states what the catalog does. It is served as uncensored-ai-writer at $5.85 input and $7.80 output per million tokens, one of 146 builds in the uncensored LLM API, on the same key as every other model. Added 2026-10-21.

Uncensored AI Writer
DeveloperUplinkSwitch
Kindour own uncensored chat model
Weightsnot published
Context window here131,072 tokens
Max output65,536 tokens
Inputtext and image
Added2026-10-21

From the live catalog, read 2026-10-21.

curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"uncensored-ai-writer","max_tokens":1024,"messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

Our own ten, side by side · per million tokens, live

ModelContextHere, in / out1,000 chat turns
Uncensored AI Chat196,608$11.70 / $15.60$31.20
Uncensored Chatbot196,608$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Unfiltered AI196,608$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Assistant196,608$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
No Filter AI196,608$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
NSFW AI Chat131,072$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Writer131,072$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Unrestricted AI131,072$11.70 / $15.60$31.20
Uncensored AI Companion131,072$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored Code Assistant131,072$11.70 / $15.60$31.20

A chat turn is 2,000 input and 500 output tokens. Live from the catalog.

Uncensored AI Chat is the flagship and Uncensored Code Assistant the code model; the table carries each model's live window and price. The daily real-model check is the live evidence: it confirms the model answering uncensored-ai-writer is the one we serve, checked every day.

Uncensored AI Writer next to the other uncensored models · per million tokens, live

ModelHere, in / out1,000 chat turns
Synth 2.5 Flash Preview$0.105 / $0.35$0.38
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.1086 / $0.3802$0.41
Manta Flash 1.0$0.07 / $0.56$0.42
Manta Mini 1.0$0.07 / $0.56$0.42
GLM-4.7 Flash Uncensored$0.12 / $0.60$0.54
GPT OSS 120B Uncensored$0.1095 / $0.728$0.58
Gemma 4 12B Starry Ocean$0.175 / $0.875$0.79
Gemma 4 12B StationKeeper$0.175 / $0.875$0.79
Roleplay Uncensored$0.30 / $0.60$0.90
Magidonia 24B v4.3$0.3535 / $0.4235$0.92
MythoMax L2 13B$0.404 / $0.404$1.01
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.291 / $0.873$1.02
Synth 2.5 Pro Preview$0.35 / $0.70$1.05
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Uncensored$0.27 / $1.26$1.17
Gemma 4 31B Split-Untied$0.35 / $1.05$1.22
Cydonia 24B v4.3$0.484 / $0.60$1.27
Manta Pro 1.0$0.21 / $1.75$1.30
Artemis v1.1$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Fabled$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Gemsicle$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Isometry$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B MeroMero v2$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Novelist$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Scarlet$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Orion 26B A4B v1.1$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 26B-A4B ChimeraX$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Luminous Mirror$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B MeroMero$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Moonlight Dusk$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Musica$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Opus Distill$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Shadow Siren$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 31B DarkIdol$0.40 / $1.80$1.70
Gemma 4 26B-A4B ChimeraX Heretic$0.484 / $1.52$1.73
Gemma 4 26B-A4B DarkSoul$0.484 / $1.52$1.73
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 Uncensored$0.4365 / $1.746$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Antislop$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Fimi$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Kimiko$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Kiwen$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Novelist$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Synthia$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Stheno 8B v3.2$0.7035 / $0.7035$1.76
GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity$0.525 / $1.75$1.93
Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol$0.40 / $2.40$2.00
Dolphin Mistral 24B Venice Edition$0.50 / $2.25$2.13
GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated$0.88 / $0.88$2.20
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.60 / $2.00$2.20
Amoral Gemma3 27B v2$1.05 / $1.05$2.63
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$0.875 / $1.75$2.63
Veiled Calla 12B$1.05 / $1.05$2.63
Gemma 4 31B Agares v1$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Animus V14.1$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B AssGuard$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Cognitive Unshackled$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Garnet V2$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain X Core$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Isometry RP$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B K1 v5$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Queen$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B StyleTune$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Blossom V6.4 Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B BlueStar v3 Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Claude 4.6 Opus Reasoning Distilled Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Claude 4.6 Opus Reasoning Distilled Derestricted Lite$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Queen Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Anubis 70B v1.1$1.085 / $1.085$2.71
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$1.00 / $2.00$3.00
Gemma 4 31B Dark Gemistry$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain Heretic$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Gemma 4 31B SDFT Heretic RP$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Euryale 70B v2.2$1.224 / $1.428$3.16
Uplink Red Team (Flash)$0.90 / $3.00$3.30
Cydonia 24B v4.1$1.20 / $2.00$3.40
Hy3 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiMo-V2.5-Pro Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiMo-V2.5 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiniMax M3 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
Rocinante 12B v1.1$1.428 / $2.0825$3.90
Hermes 3 Llama 3.1 70B$1.632 / $1.632$4.08
Celeste 70B v0.1$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Cu-Mai R1 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Hanami 70B x1$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Mag Mell R1 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
MN LooseCannon 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
NemoMix Unleashed 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Nevoria 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Nevoria R1 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Starcannon Unleashed 12B v1.0$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Llama 3.05 Storybreaker 70B Ministral$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Llama 3.05 Storybreaker 70B Tenyxchat$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Qwen3.8 27B Fable$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Hemingway$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Queen$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Uncensored$1.25 / $3.75$4.38
NeuralDaredevil 8B Abliterated$1.76 / $1.76$4.40
Chat Uncensored$1.50 / $3.00$4.50
GLM 5.2 Uncensored$1.095 / $4.68$4.53
Hermes 4 405B$1.20 / $4.80$4.80
Euryale 70B v2.3$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
Magnum Diamond 24B$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
UnslopNemo 12B v4.1$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
The Omega Directive 24B v2.0$2.00 / $2.00$5.00
Skyfall 36B v2$1.925 / $2.80$5.25
GLM-4.6 Derestricted v5$1.40 / $5.25$5.43
Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated$1.00 / $7.00$5.50
Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B Uncensored$1.125 / $6.60$5.55
ReMM SLERP L2 13B$2.036 / $3.78$5.96
Uplink Red Team (Pro)$1.50 / $6.00$6.00
Kimi K2.6 Uncensored$1.17 / $7.34$6.01
Electra R1 70B$2.45 / $2.45$6.13
Wayfarer Large 70B$2.4535 / $2.4535$6.13
GLM 4.7 Uncensored$1.527 / $7.27$6.69
GLM-5.3 Abliterated$2.25 / $4.50$6.75
DeepSeek R1 Distill Llama 70B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Llama 3 70B Abliterated v3.5$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Llama 3.3 70B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated$2.00 / $6.00$7.00
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$2.00 / $6.00$7.00
Qwen2.5 32B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Gemma 31B Heretic Uncensored$1.50 / $8.25$7.13
QwQ 32B Uncensored$2.64 / $4.00$7.28
EVA Qwen2.5 72B$3.196 / $3.196$7.99
Aion RP Llama 3.1 8B$3.20 / $6.40$9.60
Inkling Uncensored$2.13 / $12.14$10.33
Lumimaid v0.2 70B$4.00 / $6.00$11.00
DansPE 1.3 24B$2.908 / $11.632$11.63
Code Pro Uncensored$4.50 / $9.00$13.50
DeepSeek R1 Distill Qwen 32B Abliterated$5.60 / $5.60$14.00
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$6.00 / $6.00$15.00
No Filter AI$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
NSFW AI Chat$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Assistant$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Companion$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Writer$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored Chatbot$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Unfiltered AI$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
CyberHeabsy$5.25 / $15.75$18.38
EVA LLaMA 3.33 70B$8.024 / $8.024$20.06
Magnum v4 72B$8.024 / $11.968$22.03
Kimi K3 Uncensored$5.745 / $28.68$25.83
Uncensored AI Chat$11.70 / $15.60$31.20
Uncensored Code Assistant$11.70 / $15.60$31.20
Unrestricted AI$11.70 / $15.60$31.20

A chat turn is 2,000 input and 500 output tokens. Live from the catalog, ordered by the cost of 1,000 turns.

Worked for Uncensored AI Writer: 1,000 turns are 2,000,000 input tokens and 500,000 output tokens. At $5.85 input and $7.80 output per million tokens, that is $11.70 + $3.90 = $15.60, paid from prepaid credit with no subscription.

Uncensored AI Writer API · base URL and key

Python · OpenAI SDK
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1",
    api_key="sk-uplink-live-...",
)

completion = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="uncensored-ai-writer",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Summarize this in one line."}],
)
print(completion.choices[0].message.content)
TypeScript · OpenAI SDK
import OpenAI from 'openai';

const client = new OpenAI({
  baseURL: 'https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1',
  apiKey: 'sk-uplink-live-...',
});

const completion = await client.chat.completions.create({
  model: 'uncensored-ai-writer',
  messages: [{ role: 'user', content: 'Summarize this in one line.' }],
});
console.log(completion.choices[0].message.content);
curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"uncensored-ai-writer","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

What would it cost? · paste a prompt, priced before you send it

Input is counted at about 4 characters per token.

Cheapest first. A real request is billed on the provider's own token count. Same estimate as JSON: POST https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/estimate, no key needed.

Uncensored AI Writer questions

What is Uncensored AI Writer?
Uncensored AI Writer is a model from UplinkSwitch, with a 131,072-token context window, taking text and image input. Through UplinkSwitch it answers the OpenAI SDK on one key as uncensored-ai-writer.
How much does the Uncensored AI Writer API cost?
$5.85 per million input tokens and $7.80 per million output tokens.
Is Uncensored AI Writer free?
It is pay as you go: prepaid credit from $10, with no subscription or monthly fee, billed per token. A 1,000-token prompt with a 500-token reply costs about $0.0098.
What is the Uncensored AI Writer context window?
Uncensored AI Writer has a 131,072-token context window, with up to 65,536 output tokens per request. It takes text and image input.
What is the Uncensored AI Writer model id?
uncensored-ai-writer. Send it as the model through the OpenAI SDK with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
How do I get a Uncensored AI Writer API key?
Create one in the console at uplinkswitch.ai/console: prepaid credit from $10, no subscription, and the key is live at once. The same key calls Uncensored AI Writer and every other model in the catalog; send it as the bearer token with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
Is there an Uncensored AI Writer API?
Yes: uncensored-ai-writer on the OpenAI format at https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1, $5.85 input and $7.80 output per million tokens. One of our own ten, sold and served under our name; no weights to download and no GPU of your own.
What is Uncensored AI Writer based on?
UplinkSwitch has not published a base model, parameter count or training notes for its own models. The catalog lists a 131,072-token context window and 65,536 max output tokens.
Is Uncensored AI Writer really uncensored?
Uncensored AI Writer is one of our own models, served live on the OpenAI-compatible API at the same base URL and key as every other model, and it answers the prompts a filtered model declines. The daily real-model check at /proof confirms the model answering uncensored-ai-writer is the live one.
Uncensored AI Writer or Uncensored AI Chat?
Uncensored AI Chat is the flagship of our own ten: Uncensored AI Chat is $11.70 / $15.60 per million tokens in / out, $31.20 for 1,000 chat turns. Uncensored AI Writer is $5.85 input and $7.80 output per million tokens. Both run on the same key, so send the same prompt to each.
Does Uncensored AI Writer take images?
Yes. The catalog lists text and image input for uncensored-ai-writer; send images as image_url parts in the OpenAI chat format.
What does Uncensored AI Writer cost per 100 messages?
$1.56 for 100 chat turns of 2,000 input and 500 output tokens each, at $5.85 input and $7.80 output per million tokens, from prepaid credit with no subscription.