Models / Uncensored / MiniMax

MiniMax M3 Uncensored API pricing

$0.75 in, $4.00 out per million tokens.

minimax-m3-uncensoredmanaged routeOpenAI SDK

Price · per million tokens, USD

Get a key
TokensMiniMax list priceUplinkSwitchSaving
Input—$0.75—
Cached input—$0.1875—
Output—$4.00—
No list price on record. Same price on every host.

MiniMax M3 Uncensored specs

Context window
262,144 tokens
Max output
65,536 tokens
Input
text and image

MiniMax M3 Uncensored: MiniMax M3 served without a filter · the official model, changed to answer

MiniMax M3 Uncensored is MiniMax's MiniMax M3 served without a content filter: the official model, changed to answer instead of refuse by a method its name does not state. MiniMax M3 is MiniMax’s flagship open-weight model for agents, coding and vision. It is served as minimax-m3-uncensored at $0.75 input and $4.00 output per million tokens, one of 146 builds in the uncensored LLM API, on the same key as every other model. Added 2026-10-21.

MiniMax M3 Uncensored
DeveloperMiniMax
Based onMiniMax M3
Kindthe official model, served without a content filter
Context window here262,144 tokens
Max output65,536 tokens
Inputtext and image
Added2026-10-21

From the live catalog, read 2026-10-21.

curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"minimax-m3-uncensored","max_tokens":1024,"messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

What uncensored means for MiniMax M3 Uncensored · the daily real-model check is the live evidence

Uncensored here means the model answers what a filtered build of the same weights declines. Nothing is added to your prompt, and the id names the method only as far as "uncensored". The filtered MiniMax M3 runs on the same key at $0.09 / $0.36 per million tokens, so a tool switches between the two by model id.

The daily real-model check is the live evidence: it confirms the model answering minimax-m3-uncensored is the one we serve, checked every day.

MiniMax M3 Uncensored next to the other uncensored models · per million tokens, live

ModelHere, in / out1,000 chat turns
Synth 2.5 Flash Preview$0.105 / $0.35$0.38
GLM-5.3 Flash Uncensored$0.1086 / $0.3802$0.41
Manta Flash 1.0$0.07 / $0.56$0.42
Manta Mini 1.0$0.07 / $0.56$0.42
GLM-4.7 Flash Uncensored$0.12 / $0.60$0.54
GPT OSS 120B Uncensored$0.1095 / $0.728$0.58
Gemma 4 12B Starry Ocean$0.175 / $0.875$0.79
Gemma 4 12B StationKeeper$0.175 / $0.875$0.79
Roleplay Uncensored$0.30 / $0.60$0.90
Magidonia 24B v4.3$0.3535 / $0.4235$0.92
MythoMax L2 13B$0.404 / $0.404$1.01
GLM-5.3 Uncensored$0.291 / $0.873$1.02
Synth 2.5 Pro Preview$0.35 / $0.70$1.05
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Uncensored$0.27 / $1.26$1.17
Gemma 4 31B Split-Untied$0.35 / $1.05$1.22
Cydonia 24B v4.3$0.484 / $0.60$1.27
Manta Pro 1.0$0.21 / $1.75$1.30
Artemis v1.1$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Fabled$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Gemsicle$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Isometry$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B MeroMero v2$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Novelist$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 31B Scarlet$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Orion 26B A4B v1.1$0.35 / $1.575$1.49
Gemma 4 26B-A4B ChimeraX$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Luminous Mirror$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B MeroMero$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Moonlight Dusk$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Musica$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Opus Distill$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 26B-A4B Shadow Siren$0.42 / $1.33$1.51
Gemma 4 31B DarkIdol$0.40 / $1.80$1.70
Gemma 4 26B-A4B ChimeraX Heretic$0.484 / $1.52$1.73
Gemma 4 26B-A4B DarkSoul$0.484 / $1.52$1.73
DeepSeek V4 Flash 0731 Uncensored$0.4365 / $1.746$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Antislop$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Fimi$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Kimiko$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Kiwen$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Novelist$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Qwen3.8 27B Synthia$0.35 / $2.10$1.75
Stheno 8B v3.2$0.7035 / $0.7035$1.76
GLM-5.3 Flash Cybersecurity$0.525 / $1.75$1.93
Qwen3.8 27B DarkIdol$0.40 / $2.40$2.00
Dolphin Mistral 24B Venice Edition$0.50 / $2.25$2.13
GLM-5.3 Flash Abliterated$0.88 / $0.88$2.20
GLM-5.3 Flash Apex Abliterated$0.60 / $2.00$2.20
Amoral Gemma3 27B v2$1.05 / $1.05$2.63
DeepSeek V4.1 Flash Abliterated$0.875 / $1.75$2.63
Veiled Calla 12B$1.05 / $1.05$2.63
Gemma 4 31B Agares v1$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Animus V14.1$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B AssGuard$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Cognitive Unshackled$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Garnet V2$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain X Core$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Isometry RP$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B K1 v5$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B Queen$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Gemma 4 31B StyleTune$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Blossom V6.4 Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B BlueStar v3 Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Claude 4.6 Opus Reasoning Distilled Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Claude 4.6 Opus Reasoning Distilled Derestricted Lite$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Qwen3.5 27B Queen Derestricted$1.071 / $1.071$2.68
Anubis 70B v1.1$1.085 / $1.085$2.71
DeepSeek V4 Pro Uncensored$1.00 / $2.00$3.00
Gemma 4 31B Dark Gemistry$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Gemma 4 31B Gembrain Heretic$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Gemma 4 31B SDFT Heretic RP$1.224 / $1.224$3.06
Euryale 70B v2.2$1.224 / $1.428$3.16
Uplink Red Team (Flash)$0.90 / $3.00$3.30
Cydonia 24B v4.1$1.20 / $2.00$3.40
Hy3 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
Laguna S 2.1 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiMo-V2.5-Pro Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiMo-V2.5 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
MiniMax M3 Uncensored$0.75 / $4.00$3.50
Rocinante 12B v1.1$1.428 / $2.0825$3.90
Hermes 3 Llama 3.1 70B$1.632 / $1.632$4.08
Celeste 70B v0.1$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Cu-Mai R1 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Hanami 70B x1$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Mag Mell R1 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
MN LooseCannon 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
NemoMix Unleashed 12B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Nevoria 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Nevoria R1 70B$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Starcannon Unleashed 12B v1.0$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Llama 3.05 Storybreaker 70B Ministral$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Llama 3.05 Storybreaker 70B Tenyxchat$1.7255 / $1.7255$4.31
Qwen3.8 27B Fable$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Hemingway$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Queen$0.875 / $5.25$4.38
Qwen3.8 27B Uncensored$1.25 / $3.75$4.38
NeuralDaredevil 8B Abliterated$1.76 / $1.76$4.40
Chat Uncensored$1.50 / $3.00$4.50
GLM 5.2 Uncensored$1.095 / $4.68$4.53
Hermes 4 405B$1.20 / $4.80$4.80
Euryale 70B v2.3$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
Magnum Diamond 24B$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
UnslopNemo 12B v4.1$1.972 / $1.972$4.93
The Omega Directive 24B v2.0$2.00 / $2.00$5.00
Skyfall 36B v2$1.925 / $2.80$5.25
GLM-4.6 Derestricted v5$1.40 / $5.25$5.43
Qwen3.8 27B Obliterated$1.00 / $7.00$5.50
Nemotron 3 Ultra 550B Uncensored$1.125 / $6.60$5.55
ReMM SLERP L2 13B$2.036 / $3.78$5.96
Uplink Red Team (Pro)$1.50 / $6.00$6.00
Kimi K2.6 Uncensored$1.17 / $7.34$6.01
Electra R1 70B$2.45 / $2.45$6.13
Wayfarer Large 70B$2.4535 / $2.4535$6.13
GLM 4.7 Uncensored$1.527 / $7.27$6.69
GLM-5.3 Abliterated$2.25 / $4.50$6.75
DeepSeek R1 Distill Llama 70B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Llama 3 70B Abliterated v3.5$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Llama 3.3 70B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
MiMo V2.6 Flash Abliterated$2.00 / $6.00$7.00
MiMo V2.6 Flash Uncensored$2.00 / $6.00$7.00
Qwen2.5 32B Abliterated$2.80 / $2.80$7.00
Gemma 31B Heretic Uncensored$1.50 / $8.25$7.13
QwQ 32B Uncensored$2.64 / $4.00$7.28
EVA Qwen2.5 72B$3.196 / $3.196$7.99
Aion RP Llama 3.1 8B$3.20 / $6.40$9.60
Inkling Uncensored$2.13 / $12.14$10.33
Lumimaid v0.2 70B$4.00 / $6.00$11.00
DansPE 1.3 24B$2.908 / $11.632$11.63
Code Pro Uncensored$4.50 / $9.00$13.50
DeepSeek R1 Distill Qwen 32B Abliterated$5.60 / $5.60$14.00
GLM-5.3 Flash Code Uncensored$6.00 / $6.00$15.00
No Filter AI$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
NSFW AI Chat$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Assistant$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Companion$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored AI Writer$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Uncensored Chatbot$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
Unfiltered AI$5.85 / $7.80$15.60
CyberHeabsy$5.25 / $15.75$18.38
EVA LLaMA 3.33 70B$8.024 / $8.024$20.06
Magnum v4 72B$8.024 / $11.968$22.03
Kimi K3 Uncensored$5.745 / $28.68$25.83
Uncensored AI Chat$11.70 / $15.60$31.20
Uncensored Code Assistant$11.70 / $15.60$31.20
Unrestricted AI$11.70 / $15.60$31.20

A chat turn is 2,000 input and 500 output tokens. Live from the catalog, ordered by the cost of 1,000 turns.

Worked for MiniMax M3 Uncensored: 1,000 turns are 2,000,000 input tokens and 500,000 output tokens. At $0.75 input and $4.00 output per million tokens, that is $1.50 + $2.00 = $3.50, paid from prepaid credit with no subscription.

MiniMax M3 Uncensored API · base URL and key

Python · OpenAI SDK
from openai import OpenAI

client = OpenAI(
    base_url="https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1",
    api_key="sk-uplink-live-...",
)

completion = client.chat.completions.create(
    model="minimax-m3-uncensored",
    messages=[{"role": "user", "content": "Summarize this in one line."}],
)
print(completion.choices[0].message.content)
TypeScript · OpenAI SDK
import OpenAI from 'openai';

const client = new OpenAI({
  baseURL: 'https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1',
  apiKey: 'sk-uplink-live-...',
});

const completion = await client.chat.completions.create({
  model: 'minimax-m3-uncensored',
  messages: [{ role: 'user', content: 'Summarize this in one line.' }],
});
console.log(completion.choices[0].message.content);
curl
curl https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/chat/completions \
  -H "authorization: Bearer sk-uplink-live-..." \
  -H "content-type: application/json" \
  -d '{"model":"minimax-m3-uncensored","messages":[{"role":"user","content":"Hello"}]}'

What would it cost? · paste a prompt, priced before you send it

Input is counted at about 4 characters per token.

Cheapest first. A real request is billed on the provider's own token count. Same estimate as JSON: POST https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1/estimate, no key needed.

MiniMax M3 Uncensored questions

What is MiniMax M3 Uncensored?
MiniMax M3 Uncensored is a model from MiniMax, with a 262,144-token context window, taking text and image input. Through UplinkSwitch it answers the OpenAI SDK on one key as minimax-m3-uncensored.
How much does the MiniMax M3 Uncensored API cost?
$0.75 per million input tokens and $4.00 per million output tokens, with cached input at $0.1875.
Is MiniMax M3 Uncensored free?
It is pay as you go: prepaid credit from $10, with no subscription or monthly fee, billed per token. A 1,000-token prompt with a 500-token reply costs about $0.0028.
What is the MiniMax M3 Uncensored context window?
MiniMax M3 Uncensored has a 262,144-token context window, with up to 65,536 output tokens per request. It takes text and image input.
What is the MiniMax M3 Uncensored model id?
minimax-m3-uncensored. Send it as the model through the OpenAI SDK with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
How do I get a MiniMax M3 Uncensored API key?
Create one in the console at uplinkswitch.ai/console: prepaid credit from $10, no subscription, and the key is live at once. The same key calls MiniMax M3 Uncensored and every other model in the catalog; send it as the bearer token with base URL https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1.
Is it the real MiniMax M3 Uncensored?
Every day each model gets the same test prompt, and a model always counts that prompt the same way; a swapped one would not. MiniMax M3 Uncensored's latest result: Same fingerprint since Oct 21.
Is there an uncensored MiniMax M3 API?
Yes: minimax-m3-uncensored on the OpenAI format at https://api.uplinkswitch.com/v1, $0.75 input and $4.00 output per million tokens. The official MiniMax M3 served without a content filter; no weights to download and no GPU of your own.
How is MiniMax M3 Uncensored different from MiniMax M3?
Same model, no filter. MiniMax M3 (minimax-m3) is the filtered build at $0.09 / $0.36 per million tokens; MiniMax M3 Uncensored is $0.75 / $4.00. Both answer the same base URL and key.
Is MiniMax M3 Uncensored really uncensored?
MiniMax M3 Uncensored is one of our own models, served live on the OpenAI-compatible API at the same base URL and key as every other model, and it answers the prompts a filtered model declines. The daily real-model check at /proof confirms the model answering minimax-m3-uncensored is the live one.
Does MiniMax M3 Uncensored take images?
Yes. The catalog lists text and image input for minimax-m3-uncensored; send images as image_url parts in the OpenAI chat format.
What does MiniMax M3 Uncensored cost per 100 messages?
$0.35 for 100 chat turns of 2,000 input and 500 output tokens each, at $0.75 input and $4.00 output per million tokens, from prepaid credit with no subscription.
Is MiniMax M3 Uncensored free or paid?
Paid per token, with no free tier: $0.75 input and $4.00 output per million tokens, from prepaid credit starting at $10. There is no monthly fee; a month costs what you send.